Registration Proceedings Contact Schedule

About

Deep Learning Workshops will take place in Kraków, Poland, on February 20-23, 2018.

Conference is organized by Department of Machine Learning, Institute of Computer Science and Computational Mathematics, Faculty of Mathematics and Computer Science, Jagiellonian University.

Registration

Registration by invitation only.

Place

The conference will take place at Jagiellonian University, at the Faculty of Mathematics and Computer Science, Cracow, Łojasiewicza 6, room 1016.


Directions

Lectures

Piotr Kowenzowski, Łukasz Maziarka "Mathematical Foundations of Deep Learning"
Oleksandr Zakharchuk "Deep Learning for Natural Language Processing"
Igor Podolak, Igor Sieradzki, Damian Leśniak "Variational Autoencoders"
Oleksandr Zakharchuk "Deep Learning for Recommender Systems"
Stanisław Jastrzębski "Optimalization for Deep Learning"
Wojciech Czarnecki "Reinforcement Learning"

Workshops

Łukasz Maziarka, Jakub Chłędowski "Introduction to Tensorflow"
Oleksandr Zakharchuk "Deep Learning for Natural Language Processing"
Igor Podolak, Igor Sieradzki, Damian Leśniak "Variational Autoencoders"
Oleksandr Zakharchuk "Deep Learning for Recommender Systems"
Jakub Chłędowski "Optimalization for Deep Learning"
Wojciech Czarnecki "Reinforcement Learning"

Schedule

Tue Wed Thu Fri
8:30 Registration
9:00 Mathematical Foundations of Deep Learning Variational Autoencoders Deep Learning for Recommender Systems Reinforcement Learning
10:45 Coffee break Coffee break Coffee break Coffee break
11:00 Introduction to Tenforflow Variational Autoencoders Deep Learning for Recommender Systems Reinforcement Learning
12:00
13:00 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
14:00 Deep Learning for Natural Language Processing Variational Autoencoders Optimalization for Deep Learning Reinforcement Learning
15:45 Coffee break Coffee break Coffee break Coffee break
16:00 Deep Learning for Natural Language Processing Variational Autoencoders Optimalization for Deep Learning Reinforcement Learning
17:00
18:00
19:00 Party? Party?

Organizing committee

  • Jacek Tabor
  • Igor Podolak
  • Oleksandr Zakharchuk
  • Wojciech Czarnecki
  • Marek Śmieja
  • Stanisław Jastrzębski
  • Damian Leśniak
  • Krzysztof Misztal
  • Agnieszka Pocha
  • Igor Sieradzki
  • Przemysław Spurek
  • Łukasz Struski
  • Maciej Mikulski
  • Łukasz Maziarka
  • Piotr Kowenzowski
  • Jakub Chłędowski